Alumni Accolades 2014

Our students has done well in Ngee Ann Polytechnic. They are the top 10% of their cohort and have been awarded the Diploma with Merit.

Names of our alumni who have done well in Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Name Course Award
Tay Tian Ci
Diploma in Network Systems & Security
· IDA Gold Medal & Prize
· Diploma with Merit· CISCO Prize
Fujitsu Prize· Reliance Globalcom Prize
Chin Hui Jun
Diploma in Molecular Biology

· Roche Singapore Technical Operations Silver Medal & Prize
· Diploma with Merit

Tan Qiu Yan
Diploma in Landscape Design & Horticulture

· Diploma with Merit

· CSK Landscape Services Prize

Lim Lay Yin, Doelle
Diploma in Accountancy
· Diploma with Merit
Tan Xian Jun
Diploma in International Supply Chain Management
· Diploma with Merit
Teo Mei Teng
Diploma in Landscape Design & Horticulture
· Diploma with Merit
Tricia Heng
Diploma in Advertising & Public Relations
· Diploma with Merit
Lim Wei Jie Eugene
Diploma in Engineering Science
· Gaylin International Prize

 

Chew Jun Hong

One of the top students in Innova Junior College for the GCE A Levels
· He attained University Ranking Points (RP) of 80 from a maximum of 90 RP

 

Sim Da Yu 

· Received the Pioneer JC JianLi Scholarship in recognition of his academic excellence

 

Toh Jia Yi

Received the Singapore Poly Model Student Award for performance 'beyond excellence'
· Received Gold with Honours for her CCA achievements
· Placed in the SP Outstanding Talent Programme

 

Names of our alumni who have done well in Pioneer Junior College

Name Award
Lee Jing Yi
PJC Academic Award (4 Distinctions)
Lim Zhen Jia
PJC Academic Award (4 Distinctions)
Quek Si Min
PJC Academic Award (4 Distinctions)
Ong Hui Tian
PJC Colours Award (Service)
Lynn Ee Yin
PJC Yide Scholarship
Chia Sze Yee
SYF Team (Choir)
Ng Qi Qi
SYF Team (Choir)

Nanyang Polytechnic, School of Business Management Director's List

The Director's List recognises the outstabding peformance of students who are in the top 15% of their cohort:

Name Award
Annabelle Yow Kai Li
Banking and Financial Services, Year 3
Aw Hui Ling Levina
Hospitality and Tourism Management
Year 3
Kittima Aleeusaman
Hospitality and Tourism Management
Year 1