CCA Achievements

Uniformed Groups

Scouts:

Frank Cooper Sands Gold Award 2016

National Patrol Camp 2016 (Gold):
- Chief Commissioner's Challenge Shield (Best Patrol in Singapore)
- Best in Backwoodsman
- Best in Camp Cook
- Best in Pioneering

Chief Commissioner's Award in 2017:
- Ng Sheng Kiat (4E2)
- Au Jun Yi (4E3)
- Gordon Tan Au Aun (4E4)
- Lee You Huan (4E4)

NCC(AIR):

Best Unit Competition Gold Award 2016

NPCC:

Unit Overall Proficiency Award 2016 - Gold

Inter-Unit .22 Revolver Shooting Competition 2017

Individual Boys - 9th position, Ja'afar Siddiq (3N1)

Red Cross:

Excellent Unit Award 2016 - Gold

First Aid Competition (Junior) - Bronze

First Aid Competition (Senior) - Bronze

Girl Guides:

Puan Noor Aishah Silver Award 2016

West Division Day Comic Strip Drawing Competition Champion

Baden Powell Award 2017:
- Ong Hui Min Belinda (4E3)
- Ng Yu Wen (4E4)

Performing Arts Dance Club:

SYF 2017 Arts Presentation (Malay Contemporary Dance) - Certificate of Distinction

SYF 2017 Arts Presentation (Street Dance) - Certificate of Accomplishment

Band:

National Band Competition 2016 - Silver

SYF 2017 Arts Presentation - Certificate of Distinction

Drama Club:

SYF 2017 Arts Presentation - Certificate of Distinction

Choir:

SYF 2017 Arts Presentation - Certificate of Accomplishment

Handbells:

SYF 2017 Arts Presentation - Certificate of Accomplishment

Clubs & Societies Art Club:

Nationwide Ocean Conservation Art Competition (Secondary School Category) - Finalist, Ang Yu Ling (3E1)

Shop Theft Poster Design Competition - 2nd Prize - Ruan Yong Xin (2N1), 3rd Prize - Wgen Tan (2E4)

Collaboration with Zhenghua CC for PAssionArt Festival 2017 Plank Art. Painted planks on display in Bukit Panjang estate.

Entrepreneur Club:

National Youth Business Challenge - Gold

Infocomm Club: 

School Digital Media Awards 2016 (Video) - Merit

Outdoor Adventure Club:

Orienteering Race at Republic Polytechnic
- C Division Girls - Overall Champion

Cluster W6 & W8 Sports Carnival
- Ultimate Frisbee (Girls) - Champion

Sports Netball:

M1 School Challenge League 2017 (For Group Placing)
- B Division (Bronze)
- C Division (Bronze)