'N' Levels Examination Results 2016

MOE Edusave Character Award 2016

Congratulations to our students who have been awarded the MOE Edusave Character Award 2016.  They have all demonstrated exemplary character and outstanding personal qualities through their behaviour and actions throughout their 4 years here.

Name of Awardee Class (2016)
Irna Syaqinah 4N1
Mandy Ng 4N1
Nur Adrieyana 4N1
Nur Nerlly Natasha 4N1
Yeo Shi Xuan 4N1
Chong Ning Yun Merryl 4N2
Hanson Ying Chin Leong 4N2
Lu Yuanqi 4N2
Nelly Marsya Putri Jasni 4N2
Gary Goh Jun Hao 4T1

 

GCE 'N' Level Examination Results 2016

Congratulations to our students for their outstanding performance in the 2016 ‘N’ Level Examination.
In 2016, Zhenghua achieved one of our best 'N' level results ever.

Well done everyone!Sec 4NA Top Performers_1

Performance of Sec 4 Normal Academic 2016
92.2% of students are eligible for promotion to Secondary 5 Normal Academic.
11 out of 12 subjects achieved 100% pass rates.
10 subjects achieved distinction rates above national average.

Secondary 4 Normal Academic Top Performers with EMB3 11 points and below (in alphabetical order)

Alyssa Soh Ting Xuan 4N2
Arvin Jeremiah Roa 4N1
Beh Xin Wei, Glennys 4N1
Chong Ning Yun, Merryl 4N2
Clarence Beh Jun Wen 4N2
Darin Lim Jie Min 4N2
Isaac Anthony Moh Fei Zhi 4N2
Jabriel Tan 4N1
Kong Min Jie 4N2
Liew Shi Yi 4N1
Lim Xiao Hui 4N1
Lu Yuanqi 4N2
Mandy Ng Xue Ling 4N1
Nelly Marsya Putri Jasni 4N2
Peter Loh Jun Xin 4N2
Pui Si Hui 4N1
Regine Ng Ruoqi 4N2
Ruzana Bte Johari 4N2
Tan Guan Wen 4N1
Wong Chiu Ting 4N1
Ying Chin Leong Hanson 4N2

 

Sec 4NT Top Performers_1Performance of Sec 4 Normal Technical 2016
All students eligible for ITE.

8 out of 9 subjects achieved 100% pass rates.
6 subjects achieved distinction rates above national average.
Secondary 4 Normal Technical Top Performers ELMAB1 ≤ 5 (in alphabetical order)

Aloysius Tan Zong Yuan 4T1
Glendon Goh Jun Yan 4T1
Goh Shu Hui Melissa 4T1
Huan Hwee Cheng 4T1
Kevin Tan Swee Kim 4T1
Leow Yan Chao 4T1
Siti Hidayahtul Husna Bte A R 4T1