Zhenghua Staff

2022 FORM TEACHERS
2022 CCA TEACHERS-IN-CHARGE

List of Names
Tel Ext.
KEY PERSONNEL
Ng Hock Soon
Principal
103
Elaine Tan Pei Lee
Vice-Principal
104
Phor Hoay Guan
Vice-Principal
108
Ang Boon Suat
HOD Science
203
Cha Boon Hon Danny
HOD Humanities
205
Lim Chee Hui, Derek
HOD ICT
212
Mazri Misawar
HOD Mathematics
202
Rafiyah Begum Bte Sharif Mohd
HOD English Language
204
Samuel Lim Kok Boon
HOD CCE
224
Soh Bee Kim
HOD MTL
209
Hamidah Bte Ali
HOD C&T
207
Robin Goh Jin Quan
HOD PE & CCA
201
Phay Pei Joo
School Staff Developer
208
Ang Lien Lee Jonathan
SH ICT
214
Ashar Ahmad
HOD Student Management
222
Yeo Yen Hua
SH OE & Special Projects
219
Roy Tan Tian Kiat
SH Student leadership
218
Ho Woan Shay
SH Student Well-being / Year Head (Sec 3)
215
Ivan Tan Jiang Rui 
SH Bio
213
Soo Boon Siang Sam
SH GEOG/NE
216
Rafidah Bte Yusoff
SH English Language
217
Magdalene Tan Li Ping
Year Head (Sec 1)
223
Zanariah Zainal Abiden
Year Head (Sec 2)
220
Koh Khee Hoon (Xu Qiyun)
Year Head (Sec 4)
221
TEACHING STAFF
Aaron Justin Tan Wen Jie -
Agnes Tan Li Leng
Senior Teacher (Mathematics)
310
Amerlyn Ong Wei Lin 316
Andrew Kan 305
Anna Low Li Leen 318
Angela Tan Cheng Cheng 321
Boo Jia Liang 339
Chang Ngiet Moi 330
Chee Pey Jiun 326
Claudia Tan Danwei 314
Darlene John Johney 317
Derrick Lim Jun Qiang 302
Edwin Tan Kian Hong 309
Emilia Mohamed Ali 323
Faizal Bin Bohari 324
Felicity Lim Sy Hing 315
Gay Wei Zhuang 331
Grace Chia Choo Hui 317
Gloria Boey Li Ling 338
Hafida Bte Muhamad 332
Jamie Foo Jie Min 315
Justina Goh Lay Ping -
Karen Choo 328
Koh Ming Hui 307
Kwek Co Hui Lynn 306
Lee Weiqi 312
Lee Yung-Wen 329
Li Jiao 330
Liang Kar Weng 327
Lim Chen Guo Jacobe 339
Liu Fen 328
Loh So Boey Cynthia 504
Loy Suan Doong
Senior Teacher (Design & Technology)
504
Marinah Binte Mohdar 303
Masrena Rahmat 310
Natalie Tan Li Er
Senior Teacher (Chemistry)
304
Ng Kian Hong 337
Ng Seng Huat 504
Nur Elfianie Bte Abdul Samad 309
Nurul'Aishah Bte Shuhaimi 308
Rachel Tan Hui Leng
Senior Teacher (English)
325
Randy Chia Boon Ling 337
Rosmawati Bte Alwi 301
Sakinah Bte Mohamed Supiyan 320
Saratha Devi D/O Ramasamy 326
Seah Hwee Bing 312
Sebastian Ang Tau 323
Serene Howe Joo-li
Lead Teacher (Geography)
313
Shamsul Bin Idris 319
Sharifah Nazihah W M Sulaiman 320
Siti Nurbasyirah Azahar 311
Sri Diana Subari 319
Tamilarasi D/O Ramaiya 302
Tan Fong Yee
Senior Teacher (Chinese Language)
329
Tan Mei Ying 322
Tan Pei Wen 340
Tay Limin 304
Tan Soh Hua (Mrs Wong) 124
Valerie Chia Wei Ting -
Vivian Koh Su Hui 313
Widad Wahid 331
Yong Wai Teng 338
EAS
Tan Siew Siew
Admin Manager
105
Chee Qiu Ying
Admin Executive
111
Norhuda Mohamad
Admin Executive
113
Eve Sim Joo Lan
MSO
112
Muhammad Faisal Ramli
AED (T&L)
334
Rozaini Muhaimin Bin Rozlan
ICT Manager
-
Peh Choon Kuan
Operations Manager
-
Eng Yong Chye
AED (Senior School Counsellor)
-
Srirangini D/O Vesuvasam
AED (School Counsellor)
261
Mohammad Elmi Bin Anwar
SEN Officer
263
Chia Mei Fong
TSO (Lab Tech)
507
Farihah Mohamed Farouk
TSO (Lab Tech)
507
Loh Yam Wah James
TSO (EDN WKSHOP INSTRCTOR)
504
Muhd Rushdi
TSO (EDN WKSHOP INSTRCTOR)
324
Cheng Sim Kit
OSO
-
Samsiah Bte Jais
OSO
101
Jayanthi Kandasamy
OSO
507
Ramachandram Susila
OSO
102
Asher Pang Eng Chuan
OSO
100
SUPPORT STAFF
Desktop Engineer

Noor Hairin Misri 

Mathana Suprumane

503
Rohana Bte Ahmad
Library Assistant
501
ADJUNCT TEACHERS
Teo Siew Hui Jessie 121
Noor Nisah D/O T Karasu 121
Tan Soo Heng 123
Chee Jialing Serena 126
Chan Chiew Yean -
Shirley Leong Choy Kow -
Goh Wei Na -
Joanna Sua Ju Lan 120

For all enquiries, please email us at zhenghua_ss@moe.edu.sg